skip to main content
share-link

Student-Athletes Commit to Future in College Athletics

Student-Athletes Commit to Future in College Athletics
Student-Athletes Commit to Future in College Athletics 2

At the latest national letter of intent signing day, dozens more of Sachem’s finest student-athletes committed to the next chapter of their lives.

At ceremonies at Sachem East and Sachem North, students took photos with their families and friends while signing their letters of intent.

Hundreds of student-athletes have signed with colleges at various points during the school year.

Sachem East 

Name

Sport

College/University

Angel Pineda

Football

Alfred State/DIII

Derek Harmsworth

Football

Misericordia/DIII

George Doherty

Football

Western Connecticut State University/DIII

Chris Bock

Men’s Lacrosse

SUNY Brockport/DIII

Gino Luchetti

Men’s Lacrosse

SUNY Farmingdale/DIII

Matteo Asher

Men’s Lacrosse

SUNY Oswego/DIII

Michael DeMola

Men’s Lacrosse

SUNY Farmingdale/DIII

Tyler Jordan

Men’s Lacrosse

University of Scranton/DIII

Gabrielle Visconti

Softball

Kings College/DIII

Emily Allingham

Women’s Lacrosse

University of Rochester/DIII

Nicole Johnson

Women’s Lacrosse

SUNY Maritime/DIII

Olivia Vetter

Women’s Lacrosse

St. Joseph’s College/DIII

Joelle Vetter

Women’s Lacrosse

St. Joseph’s College/DIII

Kathy Lopez

Women’s Soccer

SUNY Farmingdale/DIII

Lauren Blando

Women’s Soccer

SUNY Oneonta/DIII

Jasmine Ahmed

Women’s Track

University of Scranton/DIII

Casey Biggers

Women’s Volleyball

SUNY Oneonta/DIII

Emily Venturi

Women’s XC & Track

St. Joseph’s College/DIII

Kaitlyn Curry

Women’s XC & Track

SUNY Farmingdale/DIII

Lexi MacAneney

Women’s XC & Track

Cortland State/DIII

Pyper Cline

Women’s XC & Track

St. Joseph’s College/DIII

Sachem North 

Name

Sport

College/University

Frank Arena

Baseball

SUNY New Paltz/DIII

Jake Pierre

Baseball

Mount Saint Vincent/DIII

Connor Pietrowski

Baseball

SUNY New Paltz/DIII

Lou LaRocco

Baseball

SUNY Old Westbury/DIII

Frank Letterese

Baseball

SUNY Farmingdale /DIII

Nick Canales

Football

Wilkes University (PA)/DIII

Nick Gambino

Football

Western Connecticut State University/DIII

Dominic Altrui

Men’s Soccer

St. Joseph’s College/DIII

Frank Letterese

Men’s Soccer

SUNY Farmingdale /DIII

Gabriel Cruz

Men’s Soccer

New Paltz/DIII

Kristian Diaz

Men’s Soccer

St. Joseph’s College/DIII

Liam Park

Men’s Soccer

Purchase/DIII

Steven Rojas

Men’s Soccer

Oswego/DIII

Bradley Anacreon

Men’s Basketball

Wilkes University (PA)/DIII

Cole Stassi

Men’s Lacrosse

Keiser University/NAIA

Frank Quadrino

Men’s Lacrosse

SUNY Brockport/DIII

Michael Bellomo

Men’s Lacrosse

SUNY Brockport/DIII

Michael Calpakis

Men’s Lacrosse

Suffolk County Community College/NJCAA

Sawyer Davis

Men’s Lacrosse

College of Mount Saint Vincent/DIII

Trey Aronow

Men’s Lacrosse

Western Connecticut University/DIII

Christine Esposito

Women’s Lacrosse

St. Joseph’s College/DIII

Jessica Nischo

Women’s Track & Field

SUNY Geneseo/DIII

Corinne Amato

Women’s Soccer

Rochester Institute of Technology/DIII

Kaila Hinchman

Women’s Soccer

SUNY Farmingdale /DIII

Lauren Makely

Women’s Soccer

Cedar Crest/DIII

Meaghan Lombardo

Women’s Soccer

SUNY Oneonta/DIII

Alexis Cavalieri

Women’s Volleyball

SUNY Farmingdale /DIII

Lauren Harmer

Women’s Volleyball

St. Joseph’s College/DIII

Carsyn Rachuta

Women’s Volleyball

SUNY Oneonta/DIII

Veronica Miessmer

Women’s Volleyball

St. Joseph’s College/DIII