Main Calendar

Customize Calendar
Board of Education
Cayuga Elementary School
Chippewa Elementary School
District
Grundy Avenue Elementary School
Hiawatha Elementary School
Lynwood Avenue Elementary School
Merrimac Elementary School
Nokomis Elementary School
Sachem East High School
Sachem North High School
Sagamore Middle School
Samoset Middle School
Seneca Middle School
Tamarac Elementary School
Waverly Elementary School
Wenonah Elementary School

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<April 2020><<
April 2020
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
       

Apr, 2020

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Wenonah 1st Grade STEM Program
delete
Wenonah Community Night - "Ride the Wellness Wave" Night
delete
March Madness @ East
delete
Spirit Week at North HS
delete
Merrimac STEAM Program (in PE classes)
delete
Nokomis Grade 4 Band 2:30—3:10pm
delete
Foreign Language Honor Society Induction @ East
delete
Merrimac 6 pm Parent Book Club-”Together Tuesdays”
delete
Nokomis Coding Club—2:30- 3:30pm
delete
Nokomis Grade 4 Orchestra 2:30—3:10pm
delete
Nokomis School Store during lunch periods
delete
Grundy Family Connect Night
delete
Last Day for Out-of-District Transportation Applications
delete
Samoset 8th Grade Frost Valley
delete
Board of Ed Meeting Samoset MS 7:30 PM
delete
Last Day for Out-of-District Transportation Applications
delete
East & North Business Marketing & Technical Honor Society Induction @ North 7PM
delete
Grundy PTA Book Fair
delete
March Madness @ North
delete
Secondary Report Cards posted to portal
delete
ACT TEST
delete
Schools Closed—Spring Recess
delete
Passover
delete
Good Friday
delete
NYSSMA Piano Festival @ William Floyd
delete
NYSESLAT Speaking 4/13-5/15
delete
ESBOCES Administrative Budget Vote and Board Election 8AM
delete
LOTE Math Science History Honor Society In-duction @ North 7PM
delete
Seneca 8th Grade Frost Valley
delete
Board of Ed Meeting Samoset MS 7:30 PM
delete
Seneca 8th Grade Frost Valley
delete
Parent Workshop Series, 6:15pm, Samoset Auditorium
delete
Senior Trip Student Orientation @ North Little Theater
delete
Sachem PTA Council General Meeting @ BoE Annex Room A 7:30 PM
delete
SEPTA Fashion Show & Auction @ North
delete
Math & Science Honor Society Induction @ East 6 PM
delete
MS Select Ensemble Concert 7PM
delete
NYS Math Assessment Grades 3-8
delete
Senior Trip Faculty Orientation @ North Blue Cafeteria
delete
NYSSMA Solo/Ensemble Festival @ North
delete
SENIOR TRIP
delete
right
NYSSMA Area #5 All State Auditions @ Comsewogue
delete
NYSSMA Area #5 All State Auditions @ Comsewogue
delete
SENIOR TRIP
delete
left
SEPTA Meeting @ BoE Annex Rm A 7:00 PM
delete
Spring College Fair @ East 7 PM
delete
National Honor Society Induction @ North 7PM
delete
Elem Music Information Night @ North 6-8PM
delete
PTA Meet the Candidates @ Samoset 7:30 PM
delete
Sr Prom Sign-ups @ East
delete
Blood Drive @ North
delete
MS Student Gov’t. Activity
delete
SAT TEST
delete